Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special - 06061 Train Schedule
(Chengalpattu Jn to Tirunelveli Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 14h 45m , Distance: 676 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special - 06061

The table below shows the time schedule of Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (06061) . Timing of Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chengalpattu Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
origin
19:45
0 -- 0
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 35.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:43
21:48
5m 0 -- 102.9
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 -- 157.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 -- 281
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 375.4
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
02:52
02:57
5m 1 -- 437.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 -- 481.1
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
04:19
04:21
2m 1 1 502.5
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 505.4
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 522.4
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 533.7
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 -- 566.6
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 578.4
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 587.4
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
07:20
07:50
30m 1 2 603.4
Pavurchatram
(PCM)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 -- 613.9
Kizhakadaiyam
(KKY)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 625.8
Ambasamudram
(ASD)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 641.1
Cheranmahadevi
(SMD)
09:45
09:47
2m 1 -- 656.5
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
10:30
destination
1 -- 675.6

Coach Position Of 06061 - Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special

Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ( 06061 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D4
D5
D6
EOG
TSI

Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (06061) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chengalpattu Jn station and runs upto Tirunelveli Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 676 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special-0 departs from Melmaruvathur at 20:25 and arrives Tirunelveli Jn at 10:30 on day 1.

06061 Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chengalpattu Jn to Tirunelveli Jn in Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.