Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special - 06059 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Mangaluru Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 9h 40m , Distance: 408 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special - 06059

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special (06059) . Timing of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
07:20
0 -- 0
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
08:35
08:40
5m 0 -- 55.7
Ottappalam
(OTP)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 2 87
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
09:40
09:45
5m 0 -- 99.9
Tirur
(TIR)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 1 144.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 4 186.1
Vadakara
(BDJ)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 232.4
Kannur Main
(CAN)
13:05
13:10
5m 0 -- 275.1
Payyanur
(PAY)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 -- 308.8
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 2 361.2
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
17:00
destination
0 -- 408.4

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special (06059) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Mangaluru Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 408 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Palakkad Jn at 08:40 and arrives Mangaluru Jn at 17:00 on day 0.

06059 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 408 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Mangaluru Jn in Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.