Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special - 06057 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 29h 40m , Distance: 1639 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special - 06057

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special (06057) . Timing of Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
23:50
0 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 3 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
03:38
03:43
5m 1 2 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 2 286.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:15
07:20
5m 1 4 429.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
07:45
08:00
15m 1 -- 448.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 2 595.8
Palasa
(PSA)
11:35
11:37
2m 1 -- 670.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
13:45
14:00
15m 1 -- 812.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
15:15
15:17
2m 1 -- 875.7
Anakapalle
(AKP)
15:40
15:42
2m 1 -- 891.5
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 1009
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:00
18:02
2m 1 -- 1059.1
Eluru
(EE)
19:41
19:43
2m 1 3 1148.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:30
21:45
15m 1 -- 1208
Ongole
(OGL)
23:43
23:45
2m 1 3 1346.6
Nellore
(NLR)
01:10
01:12
2m 2 -- 1463.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
02:23
02:25
2m 2 -- 1501.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
05:30
destination
2 -- 1639.3

Coach Position Of 06057 - Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special

Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special ( 06057 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
SLR

Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special (06057) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1639 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 01:45 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 05:30 on day 2.

06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1639 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.