Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special - 06052 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 31h 30m , Distance: 1717 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special - 06052

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special (06052) . Timing of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
09:40
0 5,6 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:26
10:28
2m 0 -- 45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:46
10:48
2m 0 -- 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 1 100
Surat
(ST)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 3 229.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:02
15:04
2m 0 -- 324.9
Boisar
(BOR)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 -- 395.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:55
17:05
10m 0 7 445.9
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 -- 509.1
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
19:05
19:08
3m 0 -- 537.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 1 565.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 628.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 -- 704.3
Solapur
(SUR)
01:40
01:50
10m 1 3 891.2
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 1041
Yadgir
(YG)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 -- 1080
Raichur Jn
(RC)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 1148.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 1 1177.5
Adoni
(AD)
07:09
07:10
1m 1 1 1218.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 -- 1270.4
Gooty Jn
(GY)
08:44
08:45
1m 1 1 1298.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
09:24
09:25
1m 1 -- 1346.8
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 1 1415.7
Kadapa
(HX)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 1455
Razampeta
(RJP)
11:49
11:50
1m 1 -- 1506
Koduru
(KOU)
12:14
12:15
1m 1 -- 1539.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:20
14:30
10m 1 -- 1580.4
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 -- 1648.6
Perambur
(PER)
16:23
16:25
2m 1 -- 1711.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
17:10
destination
1 -- 1717.2

Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special (06052) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1717 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special-0 departs from Nadiad Jn at 10:28 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 17:10 on day 1.

06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.