MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06051 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 32h 0m , Distance: 1717 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06051

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) (06051) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:10
0 -- 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 68.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 136.2
Koduru
(KOU)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 177.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 210.7
Kadapa
(HX)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 261.7
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 2 301
Tadipatri
(TU)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 -- 369.9
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 2 417.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 446.3
Adoni
(AD)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 -- 498.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 539.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 2 568.1
Yadgir
(YG)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 636.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 675.6
Solapur
(SUR)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 1 825.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:26
15:28
2m 1 -- 1012.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 -- 1087.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:51
17:53
2m 1 2 1151.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
19:50
19:55
5m 1 -- 1207.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:15
21:20
5m 1 6 1270.8
Boisar
(BOR)
22:06
22:08
2m 1 -- 1321.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:54
22:56
2m 1 -- 1391.8
Surat
(ST)
00:10
00:15
5m 2 1 1486.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:58
02:08
10m 2 -- 1616.7
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:40
02:42
2m 2 -- 1652.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 -- 1670.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:10
destination
2 -- 1716.7

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) (06051) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1717 km and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)-0 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 21:25 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 04:10 on day 2.

06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 1717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.