Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06050 Train Schedule
(Kollam Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 16h 20m , Distance: 854 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06050

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) (06050) . Timing of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kollam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 -- 40.9
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 48.6
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:12
16:14
2m 0 -- 61
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
16:24
16:26
2m 0 2 70.2
Changanassery
(CGY)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 -- 78.2
Kottayam
(KTYM)
17:06
17:08
2m 0 -- 96
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 1 155.9
Aluva
(AWY)
19:26
19:28
2m 0 -- 172.9
Thrissur
(TCR)
20:16
20:19
3m 0 2 227.4
Ottappalam
(OTP)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 271.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 4 302.8
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 358.5
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 409.1
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:55
01:10
15m 1 -- 459.3
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 519
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 639.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:02
05:04
2m 1 2 724
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
05:53
05:55
2m 1 -- 784.9
Perambur
(PER)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 -- 848
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
07:20
destination
1 -- 853.5

Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) (06050) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kollam Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 854 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)-0 departs from Kayamkulam Jn at 15:50 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 07:20 on day 1.

06050 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 854 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kollam Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.