Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06047 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kollam Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 15h 20m , Distance: 853 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06047

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) (06047) . Timing of Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:40
0 -- 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:43
21:45
2m 0 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 1 129
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 213.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 393.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 494.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
05:07
05:10
3m 1 -- 550.2
Ottappalam
(OTP)
05:31
05:33
2m 1 2 581.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
06:17
06:20
3m 1 1 625.6
Aluva
(AWY)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 1 680.1
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 2 697
Kottayam
(KTYM)
09:54
09:56
2m 1 -- 757
Changanassery
(CGY)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 774.8
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 3 782.8
Chengannur
(CNGR)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 1 792
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
10:55
10:57
2m 1 -- 804.3
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 -- 812.1
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
12:00
destination
1 -- 853

Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) (06047) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Kollam Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 853 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)-0 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 21:45 and arrives Kollam Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 853 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kollam Jn in Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.