Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) - 06045 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 27h 0m , Distance: 1261 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) - 06045

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) (06045) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:45
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:42
01:45
3m 0 7 34.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:22
03:25
3m 0 2 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:45
04:50
5m 0 1 172.6
Solapur
(SUR)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 3 435
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
12:40
12:43
3m 0 -- 548
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 -- 584.8
Yadgir
(YG)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 623.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 692.4
Adoni
(AD)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 -- 814.2
Gooty Jn
(GY)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 -- 842.6
Tadipatri
(TU)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 890.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 959.4
Kadapa
(HX)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 -- 998.8
Razampeta
(RJP)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 1049.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:35
00:45
10m 1 -- 1124.2
Tiruttani
(TRT)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 -- 1177.9
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 1192.4
Perambur
(PER)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 1255.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
03:45
destination
1 -- 1261

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) (06045) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1261 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT)-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 01:45 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 03:45 on day 1.

06045 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) ?

Ans. 1261 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.