Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06041 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kochuveli)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 910 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) - 06041

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) (06041) . Timing of Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
12:30
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
22:45
0 -- 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 -- 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 55.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 129
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 -- 158.5
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 201.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 213.5
Chidambaram
(CDM)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 243.8
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 280.8
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 -- 312
Salem Jn
(SA)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 334
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 351.4
Erode Jn
(ED)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 -- 393.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 401.1
Tiruppur
(TUP)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 2 443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 494.5
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 495.4
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 550.2
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 557.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
09:38
09:40
2m 1 -- 601.2
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
09:56
09:58
2m 1 1 622.6
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
10:03
10:05
2m 1 -- 625.5
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 -- 642.4
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 653.8
Thrissur
(TCR)
00:05
00:08
3m 1 1 625.6
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 -- 686.7
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 -- 698.5
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 -- 707.5
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 -- 723.5
Sengottai
(SCT)
12:30
destination
1 -- 731.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 2 697
Kottayam
(KTYM)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 1 757
Changanassery
(CGY)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 774.8
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 3 782.8
Chengannur
(CNGR)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 -- 792
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
03:47
03:49
2m 1 -- 804.3
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 -- 812.1
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 853
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
05:50
destination
1 -- 910.5

Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) (06041) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 910 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT)-0 departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:45 and arrives Kochuveli at 05:50 on day 1.

06041 Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 910 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kochuveli in Chennai Central - Kochuveli SpecialFare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.