Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special - 06040 Train Schedule
(Sengottai to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 667 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special - 06040

The table below shows the time schedule of Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special (06040) . Timing of Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sengottai

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sengottai
(SCT)
origin
14:25
0 -- 0
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
14:38
14:43
5m 0 -- 7.9
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
14:55
14:57
2m 0 -- 23.9
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
15:06
15:08
2m 0 -- 33
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 44.7
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
15:43
15:45
2m 0 -- 77.7
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 89
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 -- 105.9
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
16:22
16:24
2m 0 1 108.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 -- 130.2
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 -- 173.7
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 213.8
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 236
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:45
21:00
15m 0 -- 330.3
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 453.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:45
00:55
10m 1 -- 508.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 611.3
Tambaram
(TBM)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 -- 642.4
Mambalam
(MBM)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 660
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
04:15
destination
1 -- 666.9

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special (06040) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sengottai station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 667 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special-0 departs from Tenkasi Jn at 14:43 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 04:15 on day 1.

06040 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. 667 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore in Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.