Nagercoil Chennai Central Special - 0604 Train Schedule
(Erode Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 16h 5m , Distance: 826 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagercoil Chennai Central Special - 0604

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Chennai Central Special (0604) . Timing of Nagercoil Chennai Central Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Erode Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Erode Jn
(ED)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
origin
16:15
0 3 0
Cauvery
(CV)
06:07
06:08
1m 0 -- 4.9
Anangur
(ANU)
06:17
06:18
1m 0 -- 13.5
Sankaridurg
(SGE)
06:26
06:27
1m 0 -- 21
Mavelipalaiyam
(MVPM)
06:36
06:37
1m 0 -- 26.1
Valliyur
(VLY)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 -- 31.2
Magudanchavadi
(DC)
06:51
06:52
1m 0 -- 38.8
Virapandy Road
(VRPD)
07:04
07:05
1m 0 -- 49.5
Neykkarapatti
(NEA)
07:12
07:13
1m 0 -- 52.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:20
07:25
5m 0 1 59.7
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 73.5
Karuppur
(KPPR)
07:33
07:34
1m 0 -- 66.2
Tinnappatti
(TNT)
07:43
07:44
1m 0 -- 76.3
Danishpet
(DSPT)
07:53
07:54
1m 0 -- 83.4
Lokur
(LCR)
08:07
08:08
1m 0 -- 92.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 102.6
Bommidi
(BQI)
08:19
08:20
1m 0 -- 102.9
Buddireddipatti
(BDY)
08:33
08:34
1m 0 -- 112.9
Thonganur
(TNGR)
08:41
08:42
1m 0 1 119.3
Morappur
(MAP)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 -- 125.5
Doddampatti
(DPI)
08:59
09:00
1m 0 -- 132.7
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 -- 138.8
Dasampatti
(DST)
09:09
09:10
1m 0 -- 140.9
Satur
(SRT)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 160.3
Samalpatti
(SLY)
09:19
09:20
1m 0 -- 149.4
Kunnathur
(KNNT)
09:25
09:26
1m 0 -- 155.7
Kagankarai
(KEY)
09:31
09:32
1m 0 -- 161.3
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 187.3
Tirupattur
(TPT)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 -- 172.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
10:30
destination
0 -- 180.2
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 230.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 293
Karur Jn
(KRR)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 367
Erode Jn
(ED)
01:40
01:55
15m 1 -- 431.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 491.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 612.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 -- 696.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 -- 757.5
Perambur
(PER)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 820.6
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
08:20
destination
1 -- 826.1

Nagercoil Chennai Central Special (0604) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Erode Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 826 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagercoil Chennai Central Special-0 departs from Nagercoil Jn at 16:15 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 08:20 on day 1.

0604 Nagercoil Chennai Central Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagercoil Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagercoil Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. 826 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagercoil Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagercoil Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagercoil Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Erode Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Nagercoil Chennai Central Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.