Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special - 06032 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 650 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special - 06032

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (06032) . Timing of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
14:45
0 -- 0
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:43
15:45
2m 0 -- 65.2
Satur
(SRT)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 -- 86.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 -- 113.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 157.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 219.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:35
20:50
15m 0 -- 313.8
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 437.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 491.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 -- 594.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 625.8
Mambalam
(MBM)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 643.5
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
03:45
destination
1 -- 650.4

Coach Position Of 06032 - Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special ( 06032 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
SLR

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (06032) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tirunelveli Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 650 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kovilpatti at 15:45 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 03:45 on day 1.

06032 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 650 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.