Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special - 06031 Train Schedule
(Vasai Road to Tiruchchirappalli Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 37h 25m , Distance: 1598 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special - 06031

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (06031) . Timing of Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vasai Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vasai Road
(BSR)
origin
14:35
0 6,7 0
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 -- 63.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:37
18:40
3m 0 1 119.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 183
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 258.4
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 366.5
Solapur
(SUR)
01:40
01:50
10m 1 -- 445.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 558.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 595.2
Yadgir
(YG)
05:52
05:53
1m 1 -- 634.1
Raichur Jn
(RC)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 1 702.8
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 731.6
Adoni
(AD)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 772.4
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
09:15
09:30
15m 1 -- 824.5
Gooty Jn
(GY)
10:04
10:05
1m 1 -- 852.9
Tadipatri
(TU)
10:50
10:52
2m 1 -- 900.9
Muddanuru
(MOO)
11:50
11:51
1m 1 -- 954.2
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
12:10
12:12
2m 1 -- 969.8
Kadapa
(HX)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 -- 1009.2
Razampeta
(RJP)
13:50
13:52
2m 1 -- 1060.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
15:20
15:35
15m 1 -- 1134.6
Tiruttani
(TRT)
16:30
16:32
2m 1 -- 1188.3
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:43
17:45
2m 1 3 1259.3
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
20:43
20:45
2m 1 -- 1352.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:25
00:30
5m 2 -- 1420
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
01:28
01:30
2m 2 -- 1474.7
Ariyalur
(ALU)
02:15
02:17
2m 2 -- 1528.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
04:00
destination
2 -- 1598.1

Coach Position Of 06031 - Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special

Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special ( 06031 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

SLR
GEN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
GEN
SLR

Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (06031) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Vasai Road station and runs upto Tiruchchirappalli Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1598 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special-0 departs from Panvel Jn at 16:20 and arrives Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 04:00 on day 2.

06031 Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1598 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vasai Road to Tiruchchirappalli Jn in Vasai Road - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.