Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special - 0603 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 826 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special - 0603

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special (0603) . Timing of Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
23:30
0 2 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 129
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 213.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 -- 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
05:05
05:20
15m 1 -- 393.7
Karur Jn
(KRR)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 458.6
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 532.6
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 594.9
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 638.3
Satur
(SRT)
10:33
10:35
2m 1 -- 665.3
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 686.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 -- 723
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 -- 752
Valliyur
(VLY)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 -- 794.3
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
14:00
destination
1 1 825.6

Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special (0603) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 826 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special-0 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 00:30 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 14:00 on day 1.

0603 Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special ?

Ans. 826 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Nagercoil Jn in Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.