Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) - 06028 Train Schedule
(Kollam Jn to Tambaram)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 16h 0m , Distance: 736 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) - 06028

The table below shows the time schedule of Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) (06028) . Timing of Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kollam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
origin
11:30
0 2 0
Kundara
(KUV)
11:48
11:50
2m 0 1 12.7
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 0 1 24.7
Auvaneeswaram
(AVS)
12:19
12:21
2m 0 1 36.6
Punalur
(PUU)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 1 44.3
Edamann
(EDN)
13:08
13:10
2m 0 1 52.8
Tenmalai
(TML)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 1 66.2
Aryankavu
(AYV)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 1 78.9
Bhagavathipuram
(BJM)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 1 87.4
Sengottai
(SCT)
14:45
14:50
5m 0 2 94
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 1 101.9
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 1 117.9
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 1 127
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 1 138.7
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
16:10
16:12
2m 0 1 171.7
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
16:24
16:26
2m 0 1 183
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
16:42
16:44
2m 0 1 199.9
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 1 202.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
17:23
17:25
2m 0 1 224.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 2 267.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 3 330
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
21:25
21:35
10m 0 3 424.3
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 547.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 4 602.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 6 705.3
Tambaram
(TBM)
03:30
destination
1 8 736.4

Coach Position Of 06028 - Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)

Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ( 06028 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR

Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) (06028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kollam Jn station and runs upto Tambaram.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 736 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)-0 departs from Kundara at 11:50 and arrives Tambaram at 03:30 on day 1.

06028 Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. 736 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kollam Jn to Tambaram in Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.