Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) - 06027 Train Schedule
(Tambaram to Kollam Jn)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 16h 5m , Distance: 736 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) - 06027

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) (06027) . Timing of Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tambaram

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tambaram
(TBM)
origin
17:15
0 5,6 0
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 5 31
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 1 134
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 3 188.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 312
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 4 406.4
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 468.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 1 512.1
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 1 533.6
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
02:55
02:57
2m 1 1 536.5
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
03:12
03:14
2m 1 1 553.4
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 1 564.7
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 1 597.6
Pamba Kovil Shandy
(PBKS)
04:07
04:09
2m 1 1 609.4
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
04:21
04:23
2m 1 1 618.5
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 1 634.5
Sengottai
(SCT)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 1 642.4
Bhagavathipuram
(BJM)
05:53
05:55
2m 1 1 649
Aryankavu
(AYV)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 1 657.4
Tenmalai
(TML)
06:55
06:57
2m 1 1 670.2
Edamann
(EDN)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 1 683.6
Punalur
(PUU)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 1 692.1
Auvaneeswaram
(AVS)
08:10
08:12
2m 1 1 699.8
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 1 711.7
Kundara
(KUV)
08:41
08:43
2m 1 1 723.7
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
09:20
destination
1 2 736.4

Coach Position Of 06027 - Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)

Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ( 06027 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
SLR

Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) (06027) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tambaram station and runs upto Kollam Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 736 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)-0 departs from Chengalpattu Jn at 18:00 and arrives Kollam Jn at 09:20 on day 1.

06027 Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. 736 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tambaram to Kollam Jn in Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.