Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) - 06026 Train Schedule
(Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 5h 45m , Distance: 337 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) - 06026

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) (06026) . Timing of Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Srirangam
(SRGM)
15:24
15:26
2m 0 -- 11.7
Ariyalur
(ALU)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 69.8
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 -- 123.3
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 -- 178.1
Tindivanam
(TMV)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 215.4
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 -- 245.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 5 281
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 5 312
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:45
destination
0 -- 336.6

Coach Position Of 06026 - Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT)

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) ( 06026 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GS
SLR

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) (06026) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 337 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT)-0 departs from Srirangam at 15:26 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 20:45 on day 0.

06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 337 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Chennai Egmore in Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.