Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) - 06025 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 5h 45m , Distance: 337 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) - 06025

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) (06025) . Timing of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 7 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
06:28
06:30
2m 0 6 55.5
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 -- 91.1
Tindivanam
(TMV)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 -- 121.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
08:20
08:25
5m 0 5 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 -- 213.2
Ariyalur
(ALU)
09:48
09:50
2m 0 -- 266.7
Srirangam
(SRGM)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 -- 324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
11:15
destination
0 -- 336.6

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) (06025) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Tiruchchirappalli Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 337 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT)-0 departs from Tambaram at 06:00 and arrives Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 11:15 on day 0.

06025 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 337 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn in Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.