Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) - 06022 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2643 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) - 06022

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) (06022) . Timing of Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 5.9
Kinattukkadavu
(CNV)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 24.6
Pollachi Jn
(POY)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 45.9
Udumalaipettai
(UDT)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 75
Cherthala
(SRTL)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 33.4
Palani
(PLNI)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 108.6
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 57.2
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 69.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 166.6
Harippad
(HAD)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 87.6
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 188.7
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 100.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 228.9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 141.4
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
01:49
01:51
2m 1 -- 272.3
Satur
(SRT)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 299.3
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
02:36
02:38
2m 1 -- 320.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
03:12
03:14
2m 1 -- 357
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 -- 206
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
04:30
destination
1 -- 386
Kulitturai
(KZT)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 243.9
Nagercoil Town
(NJT)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 1 272.1
Valliyur
(VLY)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 306.4
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 348.7
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 413.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 505.9
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 568.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
08:05
08:15
10m 1 -- 662.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 -- 840.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
12:23
12:25
2m 1 -- 943.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
12:55
12:57
2m 1 -- 974.6
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
13:40
14:00
20m 1 -- 999.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 1141.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:15
21:30
15m 1 -- 1434.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
00:11
00:13
2m 2 -- 1583.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
03:40
03:42
2m 2 -- 1767.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
05:27
05:32
5m 2 -- 1830.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:28
06:30
2m 2 -- 1899.6
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
2m 2 -- 1972.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:40
08:42
2m 2 -- 2047
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
10:45
11:05
20m 2 -- 2194.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:33
11:38
5m 2 -- 2213.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
12:13
12:18
5m 2 -- 2240.9
Bhadrak
(BHC)
13:45
13:47
2m 2 -- 2356.6
Balasore
(BLS)
14:30
14:32
2m 2 -- 2419.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:05
16:10
5m 2 -- 2535.2
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
18:30
destination
2 -- 2642.8

Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) (06022) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2643 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram )-0 departs from Coimbatore Main Jn at 19:30 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 18:30 on day 2.

06022 Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) ?

Ans. 2643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Santragachi Jn in Ernakulam - Santragachi Special Fare Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram ) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.