Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) - 06021 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 49h 30m , Distance: 2643 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) - 06021

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) (06021) . Timing of Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
19:00
0 2 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
20:27
20:32
5m 0 -- 107.6
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 74.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 1 135.2
Balasore
(BLS)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 219.6
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 401.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 -- 340.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 429.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 399.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 -- 448.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:17
08:19
2m 1 1 450
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
09:15
destination
1 -- 500.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
02:55
02:57
2m 1 -- 595.8
Palasa
(PSA)
05:01
05:03
2m 1 -- 670.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
05:56
05:58
2m 1 -- 743.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 812.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 -- 875.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 -- 1059.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:20
14:40
20m 1 -- 1208
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 1 1501.7
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
23:30
23:50
20m 1 -- 1643.6
Tambaram
(TBM)
00:18
00:20
2m 2 -- 1668.2
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
00:48
00:50
2m 2 -- 1699.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
02:30
02:35
5m 2 -- 1802.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:25
05:30
5m 2 -- 1980.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
06:50
06:52
2m 2 -- 2074.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:30
08:35
5m 2 -- 2136.9
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
10:30
10:32
2m 2 -- 2228.8
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
13:00
13:05
5m 2 -- 2294
Valliyur
(VLY)
13:55
13:59
4m 2 -- 2336.3
Nagercoil Town
(NJT)
14:50
14:55
5m 2 1 2370.6
Kulitturai
(KZT)
15:16
15:18
2m 2 -- 2398.8
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
16:10
16:15
5m 2 -- 2436.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:15
17:20
5m 2 -- 2501.3
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
18:00
18:02
2m 2 -- 2542.2
Harippad
(HAD)
18:13
18:15
2m 2 -- 2555.1
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
18:40
18:42
2m 2 -- 2573.3
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
19:00
19:02
2m 2 -- 2585.6
Cherthala
(SRTL)
19:33
19:35
2m 2 -- 2609.3
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
20:30
destination
2 3 2642.7

Coach Position Of 06021 - Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram)

Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) ( 06021 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) (06021) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2643 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram)-0 departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:45 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 20:30 on day 2.

06021 Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) ?

Ans. 2643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Ernakulam Jn in Santragachi - Ernakulam Special (Via Thiruvananthapuram) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.