Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) - 06016 Train Schedule
(Velankanni to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 19h 45m , Distance: 735 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) - 06016

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) (06016) . Timing of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Velankanni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Velankanni
(VLNK)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
18:55
19:15
20m 0 -- 10.1
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 2 33.4
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 87.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
22:05
22:15
10m 0 -- 137.2
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 226.8
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 288.2
Aruppukkottai
(APK)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 332.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 -- 354.7
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 -- 379
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 407.3
Tenkasi Jn
(TSI)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 477
Sengottai
(SCT)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 484.9
Tenmalai
(TML)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 512.8
Punalur
(PUU)
08:25
08:30
5m 1 -- 534.6
Auvaneeswaram
(AVS)
08:40
08:41
1m 1 -- 542.3
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
08:55
08:57
2m 1 -- 554.2
Kundara
(KUV)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 566.3
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 579
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 619.8
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
11:12
11:14
2m 1 -- 627.6
Chengannur
(CNGR)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 -- 639.9
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
11:37
11:38
1m 1 -- 649.2
Changanassery
(CGY)
11:48
11:49
1m 1 -- 657.1
Kottayam
(KTYM)
12:00
12:03
3m 1 -- 674.9
Thrippunithura
(TRTR)
12:49
12:50
1m 1 -- 725
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
14:00
destination
1 4 734.7

Coach Position Of 06016 - Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT)

Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) ( 06016 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
NGT

Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) (06016) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Velankanni station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 735 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT)-0 departs from Nagappattinam Jn at 19:15 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 14:00 on day 1.

06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. 735 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Velankanni to Ernakulam Jn in Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.