Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) - 06013 Train Schedule
(Tambaram to Tirunelveli Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 12h 30m , Distance: 626 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) - 06013

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) (06013) . Timing of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tambaram

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tambaram
(TBM)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 31
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
17:10
17:15
5m 0 -- 134
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
17:55
17:57
2m 0 -- 188.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:10
20:25
15m 0 -- 312
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 406.4
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 468.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 512.1
Satur
(SRT)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 -- 539.1
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 -- 560.6
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
03:30
destination
1 -- 625.8

Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) (06013) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tambaram station and runs upto Tirunelveli Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 626 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT)-0 departs from Chengalpattu Jn at 15:37 and arrives Tirunelveli Jn at 03:30 on day 1.

06013 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 626 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tambaram to Tirunelveli Jn in Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.