Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) - 06010 Train Schedule
(Puducherry to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 33h 45m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) - 06010

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) (06010) . Timing of Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puducherry

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puducherry
(PDY)
origin
18:45
0 2 0
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 -- 37.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 7 140.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 5 171.6
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
22:40
23:00
20m 0 5 196.1
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 283
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 310.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 338.1
Nellore
(NLR)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 2 376.4
Ongole
(OGL)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 1 493.1
Chirala
(CLX)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 3 542.6
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
06:10
06:12
2m 1 4 600.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:00
07:15
15m 1 -- 631.7
Eluru
(EE)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 2 691.3
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 2 739.1
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 -- 780.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:50
10:52
2m 1 -- 830.7
Duvvada
(DVD)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 3 964
Kottavalasa Jn
(KTV)
14:40
14:42
2m 1 -- 992
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
15:25
15:40
15m 1 -- 1027.1
Palasa
(PSA)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 -- 1169.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
18:50
18:52
2m 1 -- 1244
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
21:40
21:55
15m 1 -- 1391.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:20
22:25
5m 1 3 1410.3
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
23:15
23:17
2m 1 2 1510.2
Bhadrak
(BHC)
23:45
23:47
2m 1 3 1553.8
Balasore
(BLS)
00:30
00:35
5m 2 3 1616.2
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:10
02:15
5m 2 8 1732.3
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
04:30
destination
2 2 1839.9

Coach Position Of 06010 - Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)

Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ( 06010 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
HCP

Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) (06010) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Puducherry station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)-0 departs from Villupuram Jn at 19:40 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 1840 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puducherry to Santragachi Jn in Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.