Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special - 0601 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Tirunelveli Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 752 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special - 0601

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special (0601) . Timing of Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
18:15
0 2 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
21:05
0 -- 0
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
18:40
18:41
1m 0 -- 6.3
Punpun
(PPN)
18:58
18:59
1m 0 -- 13.4
Pothahi
(PFT)
19:07
19:08
1m 0 -- 18.7
Nadwan
(NDW)
19:16
19:17
1m 0 -- 24.2
Taregna
(TEA)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 -- 29.7
Nadaul
(NDU)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 -- 36.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 24.5
Jehanabad
(JHD)
19:58
19:59
1m 0 -- 45
Jehanabad Court
(JHDC)
20:05
20:06
1m 0 -- 47.7
Tehta
(THA)
20:21
20:22
1m 0 -- 57.6
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
20:29
20:30
1m 0 -- 61.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 55.5
Bela
(BELA)
20:45
20:46
1m 0 -- 72.6
Chakand
(CKH)
21:07
21:08
1m 0 -- 82.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
21:30
destination
0 -- 92.3
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 68.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 158.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 129
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
00:25
00:27
2m 1 -- 213.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 213.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 334
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 336.6
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:01
00:15
14m 1 -- 393.7
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 430.9
Karur Jn
(KRR)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 458.6
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 -- 493.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 532.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 -- 536.6
Satur
(SRT)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 563.6
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
08:35
08:37
2m 1 -- 585.2
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 -- 594.9
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
10:45
destination
1 -- 650.4
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 638.3
Satur
(SRT)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 665.3
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 -- 686.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 723
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
07:45
destination
1 -- 752

Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special (0601) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Tirunelveli Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 752 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 18:30 and arrives Tirunelveli Jn at 07:45 on day 1.

0601 Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special ?

Ans. 752 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Tirunelveli Jn in Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.