Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special - 06009 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Puducherry)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 31h 35m , Distance: 1862 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special - 06009

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special (06009) . Timing of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
14:10
0 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
17:10
17:15
5m 0 -- 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 329.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 451.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 470.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 2 617.9
Palasa
(PSA)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 -- 692.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
02:15
02:30
15m 1 -- 834.8
Kottavalasa Jn
(KTV)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 -- 869.9
Duvvada
(DVD)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 897.9
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 1031.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 1 1081.3
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 3 1122.9
Eluru
(EE)
07:22
07:24
2m 1 3 1170.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:05
09:20
15m 1 5 1230.3
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
09:52
09:54
2m 1 -- 1261.8
Chirala
(CLX)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 -- 1319.4
Ongole
(OGL)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 3 1368.8
Nellore
(NLR)
13:04
13:06
2m 1 3 1485.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 1 1523.9
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
14:38
14:40
2m 1 -- 1551.7
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 2 1578.9
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
16:58
17:30
32m 1 -- 1665.9
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:00
18:02
2m 1 7,8 1690.4
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 6 1721.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
20:15
20:30
15m 1 -- 1824.4
Puducherry
(PDY)
21:45
destination
1 1 1861.9

Coach Position Of 06009 - Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special

Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ( 06009 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special (06009) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Puducherry.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1862 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 15:45 and arrives Puducherry at 21:45 on day 1.

06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1862 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Puducherry in Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.