Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) - 06004 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 650 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) - 06004

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) (06004) . Timing of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 65.2
Satur
(SRT)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 86.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 113.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 157.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 -- 219.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 -- 313.8
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 437.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 -- 491.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 594.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 5 625.8
Mambalam
(MBM)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 3 643.5
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
03:15
destination
1 -- 650.4

Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) (06004) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tirunelveli Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 650 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT)-0 departs from Kovilpatti at 15:58 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 03:15 on day 1.

06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. 650 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore in Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.