Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) - 06002 Train Schedule
(Tirunelveli Jn to Tambaram)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 11h 15m , Distance: 626 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) - 06002

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) (06002) . Timing of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirunelveli Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
origin
15:00
0 2 0
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 65.2
Satur
(SRT)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 86.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 2 113.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 1 157.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 3 219.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 1 313.8
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 437.1
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 -- 491.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 5 594.8
Tambaram
(TBM)
02:15
destination
1 5 625.8

Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) (06002) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tirunelveli Jn station and runs upto Tambaram.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 626 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)-0 departs from Kovilpatti at 15:58 and arrives Tambaram at 02:15 on day 1.

06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 626 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirunelveli Jn to Tambaram in Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.