Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special - 05970 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Guwahati)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 557 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special - 05970

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special (05970) . Timing of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 42
Duliajan
(DJG)
21:25
21:27
2m 0 -- 58.2
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
21:37
21:39
2m 0 -- 67.6
Namrup
(NAM)
21:50
21:53
3m 0 -- 78.5
Bhojo
(BOJ)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 110.5
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 -- 144.5
Amguri Jn
(AGI)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 170.6
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 198.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
01:25
01:27
2m 1 -- 236.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 -- 376.5
Lanka
(LKA)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 407.1
Hojai
(HJI)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 -- 421.4
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 -- 466
Jagi Road
(JID)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 500
Guwahati
(GHY)
09:00
destination
1 -- 557

Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special (05970) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 557 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special-0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 21:00 and arrives Guwahati at 09:00 on day 1.

05970 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. 557 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Guwahati in Dibrugarh - Guwahati Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.