Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special - 05969 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Dibrugarh)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 557 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special - 05969

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special (05969) . Timing of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Jagi Road
(JID)
12:25
12:27
2m 0 -- 57
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 91
Hojai
(HJI)
13:45
13:47
2m 0 -- 135.5
Lanka
(LKA)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 149.8
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 -- 180.5
Diphu
(DPU)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 -- 213
Dimapur
(DMV)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 -- 250.1
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 320.2
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
18:10
18:20
10m 0 -- 358.4
Amguri Jn
(AGI)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 386.4
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 412.4
Bhojo
(BOJ)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 446.4
Namrup
(NAM)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 478.5
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 -- 489.4
Duliajan
(DJG)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 498.7
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 -- 514.9
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
23:00
destination
0 -- 557

Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special (05969) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 557 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special-0 departs from Jagi Road at 12:27 and arrives Dibrugarh at 23:00 on day 0.

05969 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. 557 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Dibrugarh in Guwahati - Dibrugarh Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.