Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special - 05948 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Guwahati)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 14h 25m , Distance: 557 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special - 05948

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special (05948) . Timing of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
00:45
00:55
10m 1 -- 42
Duliajan
(DJG)
01:17
01:19
2m 1 -- 58.2
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 67.6
Namrup
(NAM)
01:41
01:43
2m 1 -- 78.5
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
02:55
02:57
2m 1 -- 144.5
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
04:15
04:25
10m 1 -- 198.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 236.7
Sarupathar
(SZR)
06:07
06:09
2m 1 -- 270.6
Dimapur
(DMV)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
08:55
09:05
10m 1 -- 376.5
Lanka
(LKA)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 407.1
Hojai
(HJI)
10:57
10:59
2m 1 -- 421.4
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
12:00
12:02
2m 1 -- 466
Jagi Road
(JID)
12:34
12:36
2m 1 -- 500
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:10
destination
1 -- 557

Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special (05948) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 557 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special-0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 00:55 and arrives Guwahati at 14:10 on day 1.

05948 Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. 557 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Guwahati in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.