Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special - 05947 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Dibrugarh)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 557 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special - 05947

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special (05947) . Timing of Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Jagi Road
(JID)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 -- 57
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
15:14
15:16
2m 0 -- 91
Hojai
(HJI)
16:26
16:28
2m 0 -- 135.5
Lanka
(LKA)
16:42
16:44
2m 0 -- 149.8
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
17:55
18:05
10m 0 -- 180.5
Diphu
(DPU)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 213
Dimapur
(DMV)
19:37
19:43
6m 0 -- 250.1
Sarupathar
(SZR)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 286.4
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 320.2
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
21:45
21:55
10m 0 -- 358.4
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
23:07
23:09
2m 0 -- 412.4
Namrup
(NAM)
00:05
00:07
2m 1 -- 478.5
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
00:17
00:19
2m 1 -- 489.4
Duliajan
(DJG)
00:29
00:31
2m 1 -- 498.7
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 -- 514.9
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
02:50
destination
1 -- 557

Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special (05947) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 557 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special-0 departs from Jagi Road at 14:26 and arrives Dibrugarh at 02:50 on day 1.

05947 Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special ?

Ans. 557 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Dibrugarh in Guwahati Dibrugarh Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.