Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special - 05946 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Guwahati)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 11h 15m , Distance: 507 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special - 05946

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special (05946) . Timing of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
05:00
0 -- 0
Moranhat
(MRHT)
05:50
05:52
2m 0 -- 41
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
06:35
06:37
2m 0 1 78.2
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
07:05
07:07
2m 0 -- 94.1
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
08:20
08:30
10m 0 -- 148.2
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 -- 186.3
Dimapur
(DMV)
10:27
10:32
5m 0 -- 256.5
Diphu
(DPU)
11:17
11:19
2m 0 -- 293.6
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
12:35
12:45
10m 0 -- 326
Hojai
(HJI)
13:30
13:32
2m 0 -- 371
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
14:22
14:24
2m 0 -- 415.6
Guwahati
(GHY)
16:15
destination
0 -- 506.5

Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special (05946) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 507 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special-0 departs from Moranhat at 05:52 and arrives Guwahati at 16:15 on day 0.

05946 Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. 507 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Guwahati in Dibrugarh Guwahati Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.