Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special - 05942 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Kolkata)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 32h 15m , Distance: 1535 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special - 05942

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special (05942) . Timing of Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 -- 42
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 -- 67.6
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 -- 144.5
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 198.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
02:35
02:45
10m 1 -- 236.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 376.5
Hojai
(HJI)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 -- 421.4
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 466
Jagi Road
(JID)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 500
Guwahati
(GHY)
10:45
11:00
15m 1 -- 557
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 -- 604.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
14:10
14:20
10m 1 -- 713.7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 -- 838.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
19:30
19:45
15m 1 -- 964.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
21:20
21:22
2m 1 -- 1051.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:05
00:15
10m 2 -- 1199.5
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
02:36
02:38
2m 2 1 1323.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
03:23
03:25
2m 2 2 1384
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
04:28
04:30
2m 2 5 1435.9
Kolkata
(KOAA)
06:15
destination
2 -- 1534.6

Coach Position Of 05942 - Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special

Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special ( 05942 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special (05942) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1535 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special-0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 22:55 and arrives Kolkata at 06:15 on day 2.

05942 Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 1535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Kolkata in Dibrugarh - Kolkata SpecialFare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.