Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special - 05941 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Dibrugarh)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 34h 20m , Distance: 1535 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special - 05941

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special (05941) . Timing of Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
07:40
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 1,2 98.7
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 1 150.6
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
11:57
12:02
5m 0 2 211.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
14:40
14:55
15m 0 -- 335.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
17:12
17:14
2m 0 -- 482.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
19:10
19:30
20m 0 -- 570.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 695.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 -- 820.9
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 -- 930
Guwahati
(GHY)
04:55
05:10
15m 1 -- 977.6
Jagi Road
(JID)
06:04
06:06
2m 1 -- 1034.6
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 1068.6
Hojai
(HJI)
07:45
07:47
2m 1 -- 1113.1
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
09:05
09:20
15m 1 -- 1158.1
Diphu
(DPU)
09:51
09:53
2m 1 -- 1190.6
Dimapur
(DMV)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 -- 1227.7
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 1297.8
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 -- 1335.9
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 -- 1390
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
15:46
15:48
2m 1 -- 1466.9
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
16:30
16:40
10m 1 -- 1492.5
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
18:00
destination
1 2 1534.6

Coach Position Of 05941 - Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special

Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special ( 05941 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special (05941) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1535 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 09:32 and arrives Dibrugarh at 18:00 on day 1.

05941 Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. 1535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Dibrugarh in Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.