Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special - 05933 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Patna Jn)

Runs on TUE WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 32h 55m , Distance: 1454 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special - 05933

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special (05933) . Timing of Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
09:35
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
10:30
10:40
10m 0 -- 42
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 -- 144.5
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
13:46
13:56
10m 0 -- 198.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 -- 236.7
Sarupathar
(SZR)
15:21
15:23
2m 0 -- 270.6
Dimapur
(DMV)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
16:46
16:48
2m 0 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 376.5
Hojai
(HJI)
18:37
18:39
2m 0 -- 421.4
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 466
Jagi Road
(JID)
19:45
19:47
2m 0 -- 500
Guwahati
(GHY)
21:40
22:00
20m 0 -- 557
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
22:58
23:08
10m 0 -- 604.6
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
23:56
00:05
9m 0 -- 669.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 -- 713.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 741.4
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 751.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 820.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 -- 838.9
Dhupguri
(DQG)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 899
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 -- 930.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
06:00
06:20
20m 1 -- 964.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
07:30
07:35
5m 1 -- 1051.8
Dalkhola
(DLK)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 1080.2
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
08:33
08:38
5m 1 -- 1109.3
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
08:51
08:53
2m 1 -- 1122.7
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
10:25
10:45
20m 1 -- 1166.2
Barauni Bypass
(BJUP)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 1 1344
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 -- 1444.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:30
destination
1 -- 1453.9

Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special (05933) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1454 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special-0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 10:40 and arrives Patna Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

05933 Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1454 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Patna Jn in Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.