Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special - 05918 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Dhubri)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 22h 0m , Distance: 819 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special - 05918

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special (05918) . Timing of Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
07:55
08:05
10m 0 -- 42
Duliajan
(DJG)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 -- 58.2
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 67.6
Namrup
(NAM)
08:54
08:56
2m 0 -- 78.5
Bhojo
(BOJ)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 110.5
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 -- 144.5
Amguri Jn
(AGI)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 -- 170.6
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
10:50
11:00
10m 0 -- 198.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 -- 236.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 -- 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
14:12
14:14
2m 0 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
15:25
15:35
10m 0 -- 376.5
Lanka
(LKA)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 407.1
Hojai
(HJI)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 -- 421.4
Kampur
(KWM)
17:04
17:06
2m 0 -- 448.8
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 -- 466
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:20
19:55
35m 0 -- 557
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 563.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 604.6
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 669.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 713.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 741.4
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 751.3
Golakganj Jn
(GKJ)
03:30
03:50
20m 1 -- 798.7
Dhubri
(DBB)
05:00
destination
1 1 818.5

Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special (05918) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Dhubri.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 819 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special-0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 08:05 and arrives Dhubri at 05:00 on day 1.

05918 Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. 819 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Dhubri in Dibrugarh - Dhubri Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.