Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special - 05917 Train Schedule
(Dhubri to Dibrugarh)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 23h 15m , Distance: 819 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special - 05917

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special (05917) . Timing of Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhubri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhubri
(DBB)
origin
16:00
0 1 0
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 67.3
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 77.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
20:25
20:35
10m 0 -- 104.9
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
21:25
21:27
2m 0 -- 149
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 213.9
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 254.8
Guwahati
(GHY)
00:30
00:50
20m 1 -- 261.6
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 352.5
Kampur
(KWM)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 369.8
Hojai
(HJI)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 397.1
Lanka
(LKA)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 411.4
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 442.1
Diphu
(DPU)
06:10
06:12
2m 1 -- 474.5
Dimapur
(DMV)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 511.7
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
09:15
09:17
2m 1 -- 581.8
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
10:20
10:30
10m 1 -- 619.9
Amguri Jn
(AGI)
11:08
11:10
2m 1 -- 648
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 -- 674
Bhojo
(BOJ)
12:25
12:30
5m 1 -- 708
Namrup
(NAM)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 -- 740.1
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
13:15
13:17
2m 1 -- 751
Duliajan
(DJG)
13:28
13:30
2m 1 -- 760.3
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 -- 776.5
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
15:15
destination
1 -- 818.5

Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special (05917) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dhubri station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 819 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special-0 departs from Fakiragram Jn at 18:40 and arrives Dibrugarh at 15:15 on day 1.

05917 Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. 819 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhubri to Dibrugarh in Dhubri - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurpurab Celebration Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.