Dibrugarh Guwahati Special - 05914 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Guwahati)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 10h 45m , Distance: 507 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dibrugarh Guwahati Special - 05914

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Guwahati Special (05914) . Timing of Dibrugarh Guwahati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Moranhat
(MRHT)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 41
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 1 78.2
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 -- 94.1
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 148.2
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 186.3
Dimapur
(DMV)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 256.5
Diphu
(DPU)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 293.6
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 326
Lanka
(LKA)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 -- 356.7
Hojai
(HJI)
02:26
02:28
2m 1 -- 371
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 415.6
Jagi Road
(JID)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 449.6
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:15
destination
1 -- 506.5

Dibrugarh Guwahati Special (05914) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 507 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh Guwahati Special-0 departs from Moranhat at 19:22 and arrives Guwahati at 05:15 on day 1.

05914 Dibrugarh Guwahati Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh Guwahati Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Guwahati Special ?

Ans. 507 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Guwahati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Guwahati in Dibrugarh Guwahati Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.