Guwahati Dibrugarh Special - 05913 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Dibrugarh)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 10h 55m , Distance: 507 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati Dibrugarh Special - 05913

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Dibrugarh Special (05913) . Timing of Guwahati Dibrugarh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
07:20
0 -- 0
Jagi Road
(JID)
08:24
08:26
2m 0 -- 57
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
08:54
08:56
2m 0 -- 91
Hojai
(HJI)
09:41
09:43
2m 0 -- 135.5
Lanka
(LKA)
09:57
09:59
2m 0 -- 149.8
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
10:45
10:55
10m 0 -- 180.5
Diphu
(DPU)
11:33
11:35
2m 0 -- 213
Dimapur
(DMV)
12:35
12:40
5m 0 -- 250.1
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
13:55
13:57
2m 0 -- 320.2
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 -- 358.4
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
15:35
15:40
5m 0 -- 412.4
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
15:57
16:02
5m 0 1 428.4
Moranhat
(MRHT)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 465.5
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
18:15
destination
0 -- 506.5

Guwahati Dibrugarh Special (05913) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 507 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Guwahati Dibrugarh Special-0 departs from Jagi Road at 08:26 and arrives Dibrugarh at 18:15 on day 0.

05913 Guwahati Dibrugarh Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. 507 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Dibrugarh in Guwahati Dibrugarh Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.