Howrah - Tirupati Special - 05906 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 45m , Distance: 1912 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Tirupati Special - 05906

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Tirupati Special (05906) . Timing of Howrah - Tirupati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
06:15
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
07:20
07:22
2m 0 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:55
09:05
10m 0 -- 199.1
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
10:00
10:05
5m 0 -- 240.6
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 293.7
Medinipur
(MDN)
12:02
12:04
2m 0 -- 396.2
Hijli
(HIJ)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 -- 413.1
Balasore
(BLS)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 -- 525.3
Bhadrak
(BHC)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 -- 587.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
16:37
16:42
5m 0 -- 703.4
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 731
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
17:55
18:10
15m 0 -- 750.2
Brahmapur
(BAM)
19:57
20:02
5m 0 -- 897.3
Palasa
(PSA)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 971.7
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 1044.7
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 1114.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
01:10
01:30
20m 1 -- 1175.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 1192.5
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
03:34
03:35
1m 1 -- 1325.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 1375.9
Eluru
(EE)
05:39
05:40
1m 1 -- 1465.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:15
07:35
20m 1 -- 1524.9
Ongole
(OGL)
09:14
09:15
1m 1 3 1663.4
Nellore
(NLR)
10:24
10:25
1m 1 3 1780.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1901.9
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
15:00
destination
1 -- 1911.7

Howrah - Tirupati Special (05906) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1912 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Tirupati Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 07:22 and arrives Tirupati Main at 15:00 on day 1.

05906 Howrah - Tirupati Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. 1912 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Tirupati Main in Howrah - Tirupati Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.