Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special - 05905 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Dibrugarh)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 69h 30m , Distance: 3225 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special - 05905

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special (05905) . Timing of Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Nellore
(NLR)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 176
Ongole
(OGL)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 1 292.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 -- 431.3
Eluru
(EE)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 490.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 580.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 630.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 763.6
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
10:35
10:50
15m 1 -- 826.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
13:15
13:17
2m 1 -- 1043.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:35
15:45
10m 1 -- 1190.7
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:10
16:15
5m 1 -- 1209.8
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 -- 1237.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
19:58
20:00
2m 1 -- 1353.2
Balasore
(BLS)
20:46
20:48
2m 1 -- 1415.7
Hijli
(HIJ)
22:15
22:17
2m 1 -- 1527.8
Medinipur
(MDN)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 -- 1544.7
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
00:28
00:30
2m 2 -- 1647.3
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
01:20
01:25
5m 2 -- 1700.3
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
07:45
07:55
10m 2 -- 1741.8
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:35
08:55
20m 2 -- 1784
Andal Jn
(UDL)
09:20
09:22
2m 2 -- 1800.9
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
11:56
12:01
5m 2 -- 1901.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
14:40
14:55
15m 2 -- 2025.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
19:10
19:30
20m 2 -- 2260.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
00:55
01:05
10m 3 -- 2511.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:00
05:20
20m 3 -- 2668.1
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
09:15
09:25
10m 3 -- 2848.6
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
13:10
13:20
10m 3 -- 3026.4
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
16:35
16:45
10m 3 -- 3183
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
18:00
destination
3 -- 3225.1

Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special (05905) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3225 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special-0 departs from Nellore at 23:40 and arrives Dibrugarh at 18:00 on day 3.

05905 Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 3225 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Dibrugarh in Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.