- 05902 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 66h 15m , Distance: 3555 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 05902

The table below shows the time schedule of (05902) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
00:45
00:55
10m 1 -- 42
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 -- 198.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 -- 236.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
06:35
06:37
2m 1 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 -- 376.5
Jagi Road
(JID)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 -- 500
Guwahati
(GHY)
12:45
13:15
30m 1 -- 557
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
13:28
13:30
2m 1 -- 563.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
14:10
14:15
5m 1 -- 604.6
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 -- 669.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 -- 713.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
17:06
17:08
2m 1 -- 741.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
18:05
18:07
2m 1 -- 820.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 -- 838.9
Dhupguri
(DQG)
19:30
19:32
2m 1 -- 899
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
20:05
20:07
2m 1 -- 930.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:00
21:15
15m 1 -- 964.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:21
22:23
2m 1 -- 1051.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
23:06
23:08
2m 1 -- 1109.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:55
01:05
10m 2 -- 1199.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:05
07:25
20m 2 -- 1529
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:20
09:25
5m 2 -- 1644
Bhadrak
(BHC)
11:50
11:52
2m 2 -- 1822.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
14:15
14:20
5m 2 -- 1965.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:00
15:15
15m 2 -- 1985
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
22:00
22:20
20m 2 -- 2410.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:15
04:25
10m 3 -- 2759.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
10:35
11:00
25m 3 -- 3191
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
12:03
12:05
2m 3 -- 3259
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:02
13:05
3m 3 -- 3320
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
14:35
14:37
2m 3 -- 3404.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
18:00
destination
3 -- 3555.1

Coach Position Of 05902 -

( 05902 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
HWH

(05902) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3555 km and reaches its destination on day 3. -0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 00:55 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 18:00 on day 3.

05902 has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 3555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Yesvantpur Jn in train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.