Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special - 05901 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Dibrugarh)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 66h 55m , Distance: 3555 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special - 05901

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special (05901) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:18
12:20
2m 0 -- 150.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 -- 235.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 296
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:50
16:10
20m 0 -- 364.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 -- 795.4
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:20
05:40
20m 1 -- 1145
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:50
12:05
15m 1 -- 1570.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 1589.2
Bhadrak
(BHC)
15:00
15:02
2m 1 -- 1732.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:20
19:25
5m 1 -- 1911.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:35
21:55
20m 1 -- 2026.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
10m 2 -- 2355.7
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:18
05:20
2m 2 -- 2445.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:01
06:03
2m 2 -- 2503.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
07:45
08:00
15m 2 -- 2590.7
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
08:35
08:37
2m 2 -- 2624.3
Dhupguri
(DQG)
09:00
09:02
2m 2 -- 2656.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:50
09:55
5m 2 -- 2716.2
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
10:25
10:27
2m 2 -- 2735
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
11:26
11:28
2m 2 -- 2813.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
12:35
12:40
5m 2 -- 2841.5
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
13:20
13:22
2m 2 -- 2885.6
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
14:25
14:30
5m 2 -- 2950.6
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
15:15
15:17
2m 2 -- 2991.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
15:40
16:00
20m 2 -- 2998.2
Jagi Road
(JID)
16:50
16:52
2m 2 -- 3055.2
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
19:30
19:40
10m 2 -- 3178.7
Diphu
(DPU)
20:25
20:27
2m 2 -- 3211.2
Dimapur
(DMV)
21:10
21:15
5m 2 -- 3248.3
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
22:53
22:55
2m 2 -- 3318.4
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
23:55
00:05
10m 2 -- 3356.6
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
03:05
03:15
10m 3 -- 3513.1
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
04:25
destination
3 -- 3555.2

Coach Position Of 05901 - Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special

Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special ( 05901 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
MAS

Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special (05901) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 3555 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special-0 departs from Jolarpettai Jn at 12:20 and arrives Dibrugarh at 04:25 on day 3.

05901 Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. 3555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Dibrugarh in Yesvantpur - Dibrugarh Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.