Anand Vihar Barauni Special - 0582 Train Schedule
(Gonda Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 22h 45m , Distance: 1075 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Barauni Special - 0582

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Barauni Special (0582) . Timing of Anand Vihar Barauni Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gonda Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gonda Jn
(GD)
origin
04:15
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:50
0 1 0
Baruachak
(BRCK)
04:27
04:28
1m 0 -- 7.8
Motiganj
(MOTG)
04:35
04:36
1m 0 -- 15.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
17:32
17:40
8m 0 2 12.6
Jhilahi
(JLHI)
04:43
04:44
1m 0 -- 22.1
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
04:55
04:56
1m 0 -- 27.9
Lakhpat Nagar
(LKNR)
05:01
05:02
1m 0 -- 33.2
Maskanwa
(MSW)
05:10
05:11
1m 0 -- 41.9
Bahman Jyotia
(BNGY)
05:19
05:20
1m 0 -- 49.5
Babhnan
(BV)
05:24
05:25
1m 0 -- 57.8
Gaur
(GAUR)
05:46
05:47
1m 0 -- 65.4
Tinich
(TH)
06:00
06:01
1m 0 -- 73.7
Govindnagar
(GOVR)
06:10
06:11
1m 0 -- 82
Basti
(BST)
06:19
06:24
5m 0 -- 88.4
Orwara
(ORW)
06:57
06:58
1m 0 -- 96
Munderwa
(MND)
07:16
07:17
1m 0 -- 102.7
Chureb
(CRV)
07:30
07:31
1m 0 -- 110.2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
07:39
07:40
1m 0 -- 118
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:20
01:24
4m 0 -- 34.6
Maghar
(MHH)
07:52
07:53
1m 0 -- 126.4
Sihapar Halt
(SIPR)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 1 129.8
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
08:09
08:10
1m 0 -- 134.7
Jagatbela
(JTB)
08:23
08:24
1m 0 -- 141.1
Domingarh
(DMG)
08:33
08:34
1m 0 -- 147.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:00
destination
0 -- 151.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 -- 153.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
03:30
03:45
15m 0 -- 116.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 243.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:22
05:27
5m 0 -- 239.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 314.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 -- 423.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 479
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:40
10:45
5m 0 -- 547.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 3 596.5
Basti
(BST)
06:22
06:27
5m 1 -- 685
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:20
13:40
20m 0 -- 730.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
08:10
08:25
15m 1 10 748.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:18
09:23
5m 1 -- 797.5
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
09:41
09:46
5m 1 -- 818.3
Siwan Jn
(SV)
10:36
10:41
5m 1 1 867
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:30
17:40
10m 0 -- 975.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 -- 928.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 1066.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
13:17
13:22
5m 1 -- 982.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:32
13:37
5m 1 1 987.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 -- 1165.2
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 1430.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:15
04:40
25m 1 -- 1655
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
14:30
14:35
5m 1 -- 1025.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 1690.2
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 1729.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:45
destination
1 3 1075.2
Ballia
(BUI)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 1794.4
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
09:20
09:30
10m 1 -- 1860.6
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
10:47
10:52
5m 1 -- 1914.8
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
11:07
11:28
21m 1 -- 1920.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 -- 1973.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:45
14:05
20m 1 -- 2026.1
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
15:10
destination
1 -- 2063.3

Anand Vihar Barauni Special (0582) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gonda Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1075 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Barauni Special-0 departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:00 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 15:10 on day 1.

0582 Anand Vihar Barauni Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Barauni Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Barauni Special ?

Ans. 1075 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Barauni Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Barauni Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Barauni Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gonda Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Anand Vihar Barauni Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.