Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special - 05818 Train Schedule
(Dhubri to Alipur Duar Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 2h 55m , Distance: 100 km , Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special - 05818

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special (05818) . Timing of Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhubri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhubri
(DBB)
origin
05:50
0 1 0
Gauripur
(GUP)
06:03
06:04
1m 0 1 6.8
Golakganj Jn
(GKJ)
06:25
06:30
5m 0 1 19.8
Agomoni
(AGMN)
06:47
06:48
1m 0 -- 34.2
Tufanganj
(TFGN)
07:20
07:21
1m 0 -- 54.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 -- 77.6
Alipur Duar
(APD)
08:19
08:20
1m 0 1 95
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
08:45
destination
0 -- 100.1

Coach Position Of 05818 - Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special

Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special ( 05818 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
SLR

Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special (05818) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dhubri station and runs upto Alipur Duar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 100 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special-0 departs from Gauripur at 06:04 and arrives Alipur Duar Jn at 08:45 on day 0.

05818 Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special ?

Ans. 34 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special ?

Ans. 100 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhubri to Alipur Duar Jn in Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.