Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special - 05817 Train Schedule
(Alipur Duar Jn to Dhubri)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 3h 10m , Distance: 100 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special - 05817

The table below shows the time schedule of Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special (05817) . Timing of Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alipur Duar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
origin
15:55
0 3 0
Alipur Duar
(APD)
16:06
16:07
1m 0 1 5.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:35
16:40
5m 0 3 22.5
Tufanganj
(TFGN)
17:10
17:11
1m 0 -- 46
Agomoni
(AGMN)
17:42
17:43
1m 0 -- 65.9
Golakganj Jn
(GKJ)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 1 80.3
Gauripur
(GUP)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 1 93.3
Dhubri
(DBB)
19:05
destination
0 1 100.1

Coach Position Of 05817 - Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special

Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special ( 05817 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special (05817) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and runs upto Dhubri.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 100 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special-0 departs from Alipur Duar at 16:07 and arrives Dhubri at 19:05 on day 0.

05817 Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special ?

Ans. 32 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special ?

Ans. 100 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alipur Duar Jn to Dhubri in Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.