Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special - 0580 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Guwahati)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 55m , Distance: 1111 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special - 0580

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special (0580) . Timing of Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:45
23:00
15m 0 -- 18.1
Buxar
(BXR)
00:07
00:09
2m 1 -- 112
Ara Jn
(ARA)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 180.5
Danapur
(DNR)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 219.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:30
02:40
10m 1 -- 229.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 -- 274.8
Mokama
(MKA)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 318.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 339.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
06:14
06:16
2m 1 -- 355.1
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 395.1
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 462.1
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
10:10
10:30
20m 1 -- 519.6
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 558.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 616
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
13:50
14:10
20m 1 -- 703.3
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
15:07
15:09
2m 1 -- 736.9
Dhupguri
(DQG)
16:00
16:02
2m 1 -- 768.7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 -- 828.8
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
17:33
17:35
2m 1 -- 847.6
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
18:10
18:12
2m 1 -- 893.4
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
19:05
19:15
10m 1 -- 954.1
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
20:02
20:04
2m 1 -- 998.2
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
21:32
21:35
3m 1 -- 1063.2
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
22:25
22:28
3m 1 -- 1104
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:55
destination
1 -- 1110.8

Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special (0580) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1111 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special-0 departs from Mughal Sarai Jn at 23:00 and arrives Guwahati at 22:55 on day 1.

0580 Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1111 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Guwahati in Varanasi Guwahati Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.