Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special - 0579 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 25m , Distance: 1111 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special - 0579

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special (0579) . Timing of Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Kamareddi
(KMC)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
16:57
17:00
3m 0 -- 6.8
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
09:50
destination
0 -- 52.1
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
17:45
17:48
3m 0 -- 47.6
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 112.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 156.7
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 -- 217.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 282
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:35
23:38
3m 0 -- 342.1
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
00:06
00:08
2m 1 -- 373.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
01:05
01:20
15m 1 -- 407.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:25
02:28
3m 1 -- 494.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 552.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
05:25
05:40
15m 1 -- 591.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
06:27
06:29
2m 1 -- 648.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:58
08:03
5m 1 -- 715.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
09:15
09:17
2m 1 -- 755.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 -- 771.1
Mokama
(MKA)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 792.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
11:27
11:29
2m 1 -- 836
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:20
13:30
10m 1 -- 881.3
Danapur
(DNR)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 -- 891
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 -- 930.3
Buxar
(BXR)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 998.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
17:55
18:20
25m 1 -- 1092.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:10
destination
1 -- 1110.8

Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special (0579) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1111 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special-0 departs from Kamareddi at 08:20 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 19:10 on day 1.

0579 Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1111 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Varanasi Jn in Guwahati Varanasi Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.