Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special - 05736 Train Schedule
(Dekargaon to Katihar Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 14h 45m , Distance: 685 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special - 05736

The table below shows the time schedule of Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special (05736) . Timing of Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dekargaon

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dekargaon
(DKGN)
origin
12:30
0 -- 0
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
13:05
13:20
15m 0 -- 19
New Missamari
(NMM)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 29.6
Dhekiajuli Road
(DKJR)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 -- 42.3
Majbat
(MJBT)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 -- 59.3
Udalguri
(ULG)
14:52
14:55
3m 0 -- 80.5
Tangla
(TNL)
15:20
15:25
5m 0 -- 103.1
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
16:15
16:25
10m 0 -- 141.8
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 206.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 250.8
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 278.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 357.3
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 376.1
Dhupguri
(DQG)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 436.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
23:25
23:40
15m 0 -- 501.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 -- 588.9
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
01:44
01:46
2m 1 -- 646.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
03:15
destination
1 -- 685.4

Coach Position Of 05736 - Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special

Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special ( 05736 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR
RPAN

Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special (05736) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dekargaon station and runs upto Katihar Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 685 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special-0 departs from Rangapara North Jn at 13:20 and arrives Katihar Jn at 03:15 on day 1.

05736 Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special ?

Ans. 685 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dekargaon to Katihar Jn in Dekargaon -Katihar Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.