Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special - 05735 Train Schedule
(Katihar Jn to Dekargaon)

Runs on WED FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 15h 40m , Distance: 685 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special - 05735

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special (05735) . Timing of Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katihar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
18:05
0 -- 0
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:59
19:01
2m 0 -- 38.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 96.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:55
22:10
15m 0 -- 183.8
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:09
23:11
2m 0 -- 249.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 309.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 328.1
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 406.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 434.5
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 -- 478.7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 -- 543.6
Tangla
(TNL)
05:16
05:21
5m 1 -- 582.3
Udalguri
(ULG)
05:51
05:54
3m 1 -- 604.8
Majbat
(MJBT)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 626.1
Dhekiajuli Road
(DKJR)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 643.1
New Missamari
(NMM)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 -- 655.8
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
08:35
09:00
25m 1 -- 666.4
Dekargaon
(DKGN)
09:45
destination
1 -- 685.4

Coach Position Of 05735 - Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special

Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special ( 05735 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR
RPAN

Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special (05735) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Katihar Jn station and runs upto Dekargaon.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 685 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special-0 departs from Barsoi Jn at 19:01 and arrives Dekargaon at 09:45 on day 1.

05735 Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special ?

Ans. 685 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katihar Jn to Dekargaon in Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.